STAFF STORIES
Delbert T. Alcorn, Jr.
Chuck and Sandy Allen
George Archambeault
Jane Armstrong
Jim Armstrong
John L. Ayala
Dr. Susan Beers: Athletics Hall of Fame 2010, Women's Swim Coach/Athletic Dean/Athletic Director 1974-2008
Ines Torres-Beilke
Erica Bennett
Sandow Birk
Terry Blackley
Tom Blank
Jackie Boll
Nixson Borah
Philip W. Borst
William T. Boyce
Oran Breeland: Athletics Hall of Fame 2012
Tim Byrnes
Dr. Lola Coxford Brown
Jim Bush: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Track Coach 1959-1961
Nancy-Lee Carmichael
Bill Chambers: Athletics Hall of Fame 2008, FC Athletic Trainer 1961-1999
Amberly Williams Chamberlain
Dr. Samuel Hensley Cortez
Richard Cruz
Julie Davey
Margo Davis: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Softball Coach 1958-1989
Bud Dawson: Athletics Hall of Fame 2010, Football Coach/Baseball Coach/Athletic Director 1952-1981
Sheldon Disrud
Ned Doffoney
Toni DuBois-Walker
Jim Fassell: Athletics Hall of Fame 2007, Football Athlete 1967-1969
Al Feola: Athletics Hall of Fame 2007, Football Assistant Coach 1961-2005
Dr. Darwin Frederickson
Susan Dvorak
Janet, Henry, and Sherrie Emoto
Sandra Gabel
Bill Glassman
Todd Glen
Jay Goldstein
Mark Greenhalgh
Dr. Herbert J. Guthmann
John Hall: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Support Staff
Bruce Henderson
Don Hendricks
Dr. Kathleen O’Connell Hodge
Dennis Howey
David Ibsen
Dolores Jenerson-Madden
Bob Jensen
Diana (Kirchen) Kelly
Jim Kiefer
Mark Knoernschild
Gary Krinke
Dan Lemieux
Bob Lenard: Athletics Hall of Fame 2007, Support Staff 1957-1992
Charles Leavell
Adela G. Lopez
Glen Lukens
Esther Culp Litchfield Hatch
Carol Mattson
Dr. Philip McFarland: Athletics Hall of Fame 2008, FC Team Doctor 1958-1994
Sara McFerrin: Centennial Hall of Fame 2014
Scott McKenzie
Gene McKibbin
Paul McKinley
Paul Miller
Robert Miller
Bill Mittler
Jo Monteleone
Al Morris
Gene Murphy: Athletics Hall of Fame 2012, Football Coach 1993-2007
Alex Omalev: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Men's Basketball Coach 1949-1960
Marty Orner: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Women's Volleyball Coach 1962-1994
John Orr
Robert Owen
Ann Peralta
Shirlee Pledger
Stephen Plett
Louis Plummer: Centennial Hall of Fame 2014
Ernie Polte: Athletics Hall of Fame 2012
Janet Portolan
Richard Ramirez
Louis Reichman
Colleen Riley: Athletics Hall of Fame 2007, Women's Basketball Athlete/Coach/Athletic Director 1962-64 & 1969-2001
Allan Schoenherr
Jay Seidel
H. Lynn Sheller
Hal Sherbeck: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Football Coach/Division Dean/Athletic Director 1961-1992, Centennial Hall of Fame 2014
Bob Simpson
Mike Sgobba: Athletics Hall of Fame 2007, Baseball Coach 1961-1985
Jimmy Smith: Athletics Hall of Fame 2005, Men's Water Polo & Swimming Coach 1936-1966
George Tapley
John Tebay
Tom Tellez: Athletics Hall of Fame 2010, Cross Country/Track & Field Coach 1962-1967
Sally Terri
Don Treadway
Ezra Van Horn: Athletics Hall of Fame 2008, Men's Basketball Coach 1972-1981
Dr. Rajen Vurdien
Marshall Vandruff
John Walker
Carol Ward
Debi Woelke
Enrique “Kiki” Zuniga